Difference between revisions of "Pinouts"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Joost.Weijs (talk | contribs) (→I/O) |
Joost.Weijs (talk | contribs) (→I/O) |
||
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ CAN | + | |+ CAN - JST-GH 4pin |
|- | |- | ||
! Pin # !! Description !! Remarks | ! Pin # !! Description !! Remarks | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 14 October 2021
Pixhawk compatible
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDD | +5V, High power |
| 2 | SERIAL1 TX | |
| 3 | SERIAL1 RX | |
| 4 | SERIAL1 CTS | |
| 5 | SERIAL1 RTS | |
| 6 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VBUS | |
| 2 | USB+ | |
| 3 | USB- | |
| 4 | GND | |
| 5 | BUZZER OUT | |
| 6 | FMU-LED AMBER |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDD | +5V |
| 2 | SERIAL3 TX | |
| 3 | SERIAL3 RX | |
| 4 | I2C1 SCL | |
| 5 | I2C1 SDA OUT | |
| 6 | SAFETY | |
| 7 | IO-LED | |
| 8 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDD | +5V |
| 2 | SERIAL4 TX | |
| 3 | SERIAL4 RX | |
| 4 | I2C1 SCL | |
| 5 | I2C1 SDA OUT | |
| 6 | GND |
Note: Jetson module also on CAN1 bus.
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDD | +5V |
| 2 | CAN1 - | |
| 3 | CAN1 + | |
| 4 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDD | +5V |
| 2 | CAN2 - | |
| 3 | CAN2 + | |
| 4 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PMM SBUS PROT | |
| 2 | RX 5V OUT | |
| 3 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PWM CH1 | |
| 2 | GND | |
| 3 | PWM CH6 | |
| 4 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PWM CH2 | |
| 2 | GND | |
| 3 | PWM CH5 | |
| 4 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PWM CH3 | |
| 2 | GND | |
| 3 | PWM CH8 | |
| 4 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PWM CH4 | |
| 2 | GND | |
| 3 | PWM CH7 | |
| 4 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PWM AUX CH1 | |
| 2 | PWM AUX CH2 | |
| 3 | GND |
Video
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GND | |
| 2 | CSI0 D0 - | |
| 3 | CSI0 D0 + | |
| 4 | GND | |
| 5 | CSI0 D1 - | |
| 6 | CSI0 D1 + | |
| 7 | GND | |
| 8 | CSI0 CLK - | |
| 9 | CSI0 CLK + | |
| 10 | GND | |
| 11 | CAM0 PWDN | |
| 12 | XVS CAM0 | |
| 13 | CAM I2C SCL | 3.3V |
| 14 | CAM I2C SDA | 3.3V |
| 16 | 3V3 |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GND | |
| 2 | CSI2 D0 - | |
| 3 | CSI2 D0 + | |
| 4 | GND | |
| 5 | CSI2 D1 - | |
| 6 | CSI2 D1 + | |
| 7 | GND | |
| 8 | CSI2 CLK - | |
| 9 | CSI2 CLK + | |
| 10 | GND | Example |
| 11 | CAM1 PWDN | |
| 12 | XVS CAM1 | |
| 13 | CAM I2C SCL 2 | 3.3V |
| 14 | CAM I2C SDA 2 | 3.3V |
| 16 | 3V3 |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSI4 CLK + | |
| 2 | CAM2 PWDN | |
| 3 | CSI4 CLK - | |
| 4 | GND | |
| 5 | CSI4 D3 + | |
| 6 | CAM2 XVS | |
| 7 | CSI4 D3 - | |
| 8 | GND | |
| 9 | CSI4 D2 + | |
| 10 | CAM2 I2C SCL | 3.3V |
| 11 | CSI4 D2 - | |
| 12 | GND | |
| 13 | CSI4 D1 + | |
| 14 | CAM2 I2C SDA | 3.3V |
| 15 | CSI4 D1 - | |
| 16 | 3V3 | |
| 17 | CSI4 D0 + | |
| 18 | 3V3 | |
| 19 | CSI4 D0 - | |
| 20 | 3V3 | |
| 21 | 3V3 | |
| 22 | 3V3 | |
| 23 | 3V3 | |
| 24 | 3V3 | |
| 25 | IMU GIMBAL I2C SCL | |
| 26 | IMU GIMBAL I2C SDA | |
| 27 | SPI1 MOSI | 3.3V |
| 28 | CAM2 MCLK | |
| 29 | SPI1 MISO | 3.3V |
| 30 | GND | |
| 31 | SPI1 SCK | 3.3V |
| 32 | USB HUB 1 CAM - | |
| 33 | SPI1 CS0 | 3.3V |
| 34 | USB HUB 1 CAM + | |
| 35 | GND | |
| 36 | GND | |
| 37 | 5V | |
| 38 | 5V | |
| 39 | 5V | |
| 40 | 5V |
I/O
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | VDD | +5V |
| 2 | N.C. | |
| 3 | Analog in | spare |
| 4 | Analog out | connected to current sense on Cube |
| 5 | Analog out | connected to voltage sense on Cube |
| 6 | GND |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | D0+ | |
| 2 | D0- | |
| 3 | GND | |
| 4 | D1+ | |
| 5 | D1- | |
| 6 | GND | |
| 7 | PWR LED CTRL | |
| 8 | SLEEP/WAKE | Pull low to wake Jetson |
| Pin # | Description | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | +5V | |
| 2 | CAN+ | Terminated on board (120R) |
| 3 | CAN- | Terminated on board (120R) |
| 4 | GND |